Pinburgh Update — Don’t Forget Thursday

Pinburgh’s been full for a week now.  Some players have been submitting their missing affiliation information.  If you know one of the 90 players who hasn’t given us their info, poke them and tell them to contact us through e-mail or a blog comment.

And don’t forget about Thursday, April 11.  At 9:30, the PAPA Circuit Final will begin with the top 20 players duking it out for big prizes, including a $100 bounty to the winner of every single game!  Follow the standings here, and attend upcoming tournaments in Portland and Louisville!  Information about the 2013 PAPA Circuit will be coming in the next few weeks.

Also on Thursday, the Pinburgh banks of games will be available for practice play between 10:30 am and 1 pm.  This gives you 2 1/2 of play on the games, and gives us time to troubleshoot any last-second issues players find.  

Last but not least, Thursday will feature a Pingolf tournament on rolling entry between 12 noon and 7 pm for anyone who wants to try it.  Entry fees will be donated to charity.

If you haven’t yet, book a hotel room soon.  The last we checked, the Hyatt still had rooms under the PAPA block, but the Courtyard was sold out.  Both hotels, along with Extended Stay, will have shuttle service to and from PAPA HQ.

Thanks and we look forward to seeing you in 2 months!

Affiliations for Pinburgh 2013

FSPA – Free State Pinball Association (39)
123 Kevin Stone
135 William Wulf
137 Rob Wintler-Cox
146 Joe Kosack
162 Rich Wickersham
169 Dave Hubbard
170 Gilles Melanson
182 Jason Butterfield
183 Kim Brennan
192 Julie Schober
203 Gregg Giblin
207 Jacob Peterson
220 Joe Schober
221 Bayless Rutherford
222 Bob Johnson
224 Richard Achterberg
232 Daniel Cotter
261 Justin Bath
273 Joe Said
274 Cristin Gasson
304 Scott Olson
311 Rebecca Schleider
317 Ron Sidley
322 CJ Brown
327 Mike Frasca
363 Austin Mackert
367 Jonathan Williams
369 Steve Kapinos
445 David Horner
447 Philip Pinette
453 Chris Newsom
465 Sergio Johnson
466 Jeff Carlson
471 Colin Horner
474 Robert Thomas
477 Brian Blonder
482 Rudy Keiser
499 Paul McGlone
501 Kevin Myers

PPL – Pittsburgh Pinball League (39)
104 Justin Brooks
108 Brian Teyssier
110 Nick Jaquay
126 Mish Paull
128 Todd Williams
134 David Riel
142 Angela Drobka
157 Travis Hurst
171 Aiton Goldman
178 Priyanka Kochhar
180 Cryss Stephens
185 Virginia Hendricks
186 Kyle Williams
190 Jukka Akkanen
198 Joe Scaletta
200 Brian Mendelssohn
216 Blair Love
225 Greg DeFeo
245 Matt Schwab
268 Ross Wilson
318 Jake Kolojejchick
330 Fred Cochran
334 Jack Wunschel
346 Jon Replogle
350 Sarah Anne Clarke
359 Pete Hendricks
370 Mahesh Murthy
377 Ty Konopasek
378 Mark Konopasek
382 Brian Flizanes
388 Robert Sneed
399 Scott Stephens
426 Jason Bokor
431 Al Thomka
443 Brian Stahl
450 Dustin Ohl
478 Matthew Clark
494 John Alioto
495 Mike Archer

CPL – Chicago Pinball League (13)
120 Joe Katz
136 Josh Sharpe
140 Art Dodd
144 Zach Sharpe
163 Erik Holverson
265 Chuck Jackson
270 Dave Hegge
275 Lyman Sheats
289 Bryan Jozwiak
320 Jason Werdrick
354 Jeff Hooper
397 Keith Johnson
476 Don Coons

STPB – Stockholm Pinball (13)
118 Peter Franck
141 Andreas Thorsén
158 Jonas Johannson
164 Mats Runsten
166 Therese Lundgren
175 Jorian Engelbrektsson
205 Jörgen Holm
214 Urban Magnusson
246 Svante Ericsson
247 Helena Walter
255 Henrik Hultin
298 Bally Hagman
460 Johan Småros

BAPA – Bay Area Pinball Association (12)
155 Nicole Anne Reik
202 Andrei Massenkoff
228 Josh Lehan
312 Darren Ensley
338 Jeff Fehervari
360 Chris Harkins
440 Alex Samonte
441 Walter Hurwitz
488 Kelsey Hurwitz
489 Chris Gershtein
490 Bella Gershtein
491 Eugene Gershtein

NYC – NYC Pinball League (12)
208 Tim Tournay
281 Anthony Dohnert
285 Penni Epstein
315 Robert Sovatsky
316 Max Blum
355 Michael Hartman
356 Christian Larsen
368 Sam Thompson
387 Nelson Rime
413 Steven Marsh
417 Chris Dwyer
486 Francesco La Rocca

ToPL – Toronto Pinball League (11)
138 Adam Becker
189 Mike Clinton
191 Les Kowal
218 John Flitton
219 Stephane Raymond
223 Simon Brown
294 Pete Nicholls
295 Andrew Bernard
314 Maurice Pelletier
430 John Zaharatos
472 Barry Brdar

BPA – Boston Pinball Association (10)
125 Jacob Erskine
131 Theresa Nessel
258 Joseph Lemire
259 Leslie Kozloski
260 Edward Cabral
284 Jeff Parsons
309 Steve Grimmel
328 Ed Giardina
364 Austin Chenelle
434 Chuck Webster

MHPL – Mile High Pinball League (10)
184 Mateo Leyba
257 Adam Lefkoff
323 Jennifer Peavler
357 Kevin McCarthy
373 Nick Zendejas
379 Adam Higgins
381 Kevin Ryan
396 Dean Grover
412 Donavan Stepp
456 Dan Gutchess

JPA – Jersey Pinball Association (9)
107 Steven Zahler
139 Sanjay Shah
176 Steven Bowden
195 Ed Zeltmann
238 Joshua Senzer
296 Koi Morris
300 Joseph Oesterling
305 Jonathan Necco
326 Frank Romero

OPL – Ohio Pinball League (9)
103 Darren Kamnitzer
105 Aaron Cooke
111 Mike Triplett
114 Brian Shepherd
121 Jon Triplett
132 Mark Salas
244 Matt Gauslin
500 Chris Wamsley
504 Jen Manning

SPL – Seattle Pinball League (8)
101 Bri Stewart
116 Dave Stewart
151 Jeremy Edwards
282 Kevin Birrell
290 Adam Jenkins
374 Raymond Davidson
398 Bobby Conover
436 Maka Honig

PAL – Pinballz Arcade League (TX) (7)
113 Sven Johnson
117 Garrett Hays
215 Colin MacAlpine
239 Jason Higgins
252 Brian Morrison
410 Jonathan Drew
498 Brian Dols

RCP – Rose City Pinball (OR) (6)
102 Greg Dunlap
181 Nathan Stellhorn
236 Pat Castaldo
306 Isaac Ruiz
467 Paige Atkinson
473 Chris Coyle

VRPA – Vancouver Regional Pinball Association (6)
174 Eden Stamm
237 Robert Gagno
313 Dave Grant
339 Chase Nunes
348 Andrew Lum
349 Andreas Pettersson

MCPL – Magic City Pinball League (AL) (5)
251 Chris Warren
263 Jeff Street
264 Timothy Street
272 Paul Dickson
483 Casey Bryson

OCPC – Orange County Pinball Club (NY) (5)
193 Jerry Bernard
213 Jeff Harrison
335 Nikolai Nesteroke
390 Bryon Estes
480 Howard Levine

SCPL – Shark Club Pinball League (MI) (5)
109 Todd Seaver
149 Andy Rosa
150 Andrew Rosa II
292 Chris Tabaka
409 Joe Burkart

SLAP – St. Louis Area Pinball (5)
342 Steve Walker
343 Carol Walker
402 Andrew Hrdlicka
403 Daniel Laudel
405 Brian Bannon

APL – Atlanta Pinball League (4)
153 Bryan Broyles
332 Scott Kutheis
458 Shannon DeWitt
459 Preston Burt

IEPA – Inland Empire Pinball Association (CA) (4)
161 Karl DeAngelo
227 Jim Belsito
423 Johnny Modica
484 Brent Stoddard

NPL – National Pinball League (PA) (4)
266 Rick Prince
353 Chris Nosiglia
429 Jeffrey Weinick
442 Jake Prince

OCPL – Orange County Pinball League (CA) (4)
112 Bob Matthews
206 Chris Lammi
277 Jay Collins
415 Dan Cerny

OOO – Out Of Order (OR) (4)
276 Paul Kalk
279 Chris Rhodes
283 Tom Arany
293 Todd Robinett

TPA – The Pinball Asylum (FL) (4)
148 Patrick Shatzer
173 Jason Cody
253 Daniel Spolar
362 David Denholtz

CFF – Crazy Flipper Fingers (OR) (3)
145 Noah Davis
187 Jeff Gagnon
464 Zoe Vrabel

DFC – Dead Flip Chicago (3)
156 Nick Campbell
425 Dave Kiss
435 Jack Danger

FLiPS – Florida Pinball Society (3)
127 Donny White
179 Brian Dominy
470 Ron Donohue

FPL – Finnish Pinball League (3)
129 Joonas Haverinen
143 Olli-Mikko Ojamies
159 Janne Toukkari

IFPA – International Flipper Pinball Association (3)
280 Chad Sugg
286 Torri Covey
337 Brian Woodard

PAPA – Professional & Amateur Pinball Association (3)
241 Dominic Nardini
262 Alberto Santana
324 Kevin Nickel

WCP – West Coast Pinball (SE) (3)
124 Christian Holmsten
177 Johan Genberg
307 Alvar Palm

APPL – Arizona Pinball Players League (2)
352 Douglas Haider
400 Greg Davis

BUCK – Buckeye Pinball Association (2)
321 Trent Augenstein
341 John Delzoppo

DPL – Dutch Pinball Association (2)
165 Roy Wils
271 Ad Jonker

LOPL – London Ontario Pinball League (2)
196 Mike Dymus
197 Jeff Minzen

LPA – Lund Pinball Academy (SE) (2)
122 Jan Anders Nilsson
133 Tobias Löfstedt

NPIA – No Pinball In Albany (2)
226 Ron Hallett Jr.
229 Ron Hallett Sr.

PHOF – Pinball Hall of Fame (2)
372 Salem Ayoob
485 Craig Sengstock

WPL – Williston Pinball League (VT) (2)
371 Steve Daniels
384 Mat Barewicz

One-off affiliations (25)
451 Richard Rhodes – Australian Pinball League
288 Jon Polfer – Blackbird Bar Pinball League
243 Damien Charlety – Capitol Corridor Pinball League (CA)
199 Cayle George – CJG
433 Jason Brand – Chicago Pinball Mafia
319 Eric Fisher – Dallas Pinball League
461 John Kosmal – Detroit Pinball League
448 Erin Ray – East Bay Pinball
240 Gavin Miller – Gavin’s Game Service
389 Brian Hill – Happy Dog Pinball League
449 Ben Scharf – Kidforce Pinball
209 Tom Vandenberg – Lafayette Indiana League
167 Molly Atkinson – Los Angeles Pinball League
336 Tom Hirsh – Lyons Classic Pinball
217 Dave Ponce – Maui
204 Jason Mawson – Ottawa Pinball League
462 Fred Richardson – Pinnesota!
422 Jeremy Hakes – Richmond Pinball League
361 Keith Elwin – San Diego Pinball Club
444 Jon Olkowski – San Francisco Pinball Department
147 Ed Davis – Slow Old Guys
418 Bradley Powell – Stonehedge Pinball League
115 Mirko Lunden – Sweden
212 Randy Whiteford – Tri-City Pinball League (Canada)
249 Bruce Nightingale – Western NY Pinball

No listed affiliation (90)
106 Tommy Andersson
119 Jody Jodon
130 Andrew Lee
152 Rob Rosenhouse
154 Ken Rossi
168 Scott Wilson
172 John Hurd
188 Ty Humphrey
194 Matt Hess
201 Jack Tadman
210 Chris Heilig
211 Jason Charlton
230 Stu George
231 Michelle McCleester
233 Rod Winzinek
234 Mike Winzinek
235 Ken Fairbanks
242 Mike Gin
248 David Plaisted
250 Benny Ulker
254 Neo Skywalker
256 Phil Birnbaum
267 Jennifer St. Hilaire
269 Greg Gessner
278 Douglas Davison
287 James Swain, Jr.
291 Luke Schneider
297 Joshua Henderson
299 Tony Teixeira
301 Jon Ireland
302 Joe Schall
303 Jesse Russell
308 Darryl Coatney
310 Nicholas Lane
325 Bill Walborn
329 Ed Williams
331 Arthur Vincent
333 Mike Hirsh
340 Rob Metzler
344 Alessandra Gillen
345 Raymond Giorgi
347 Matt Kiser
351 Mark Pearson
358 Jennie Russell
365 Louis Iglesias
366 Tyler Iglesias
375 Jamie Kowinsky
376 Ben Yetter
380 Emmanuel Marchand
383 Patrick Volk
385 Tom Butler
386 Scott Kakavis
391 Eric Asher
392 Frederick Asher
393 Ryan Boyce
394 Mark Carvey
395 Derek Thomson
401 Justin Lewis
404 Matt Makowski
406 Jason Nail
407 Rosie Mondragon
411 Steve Campbell
414 Daniele Acciari
416 Gerard Pratt
419 Shannon Jacobs
420 Terry Balensky
421 Tom Swift
424 Eric Ramey
427 Terrance Wareham
428 Brad Smith
432 Derek Fugate
437 Therese Edwards
438 Rich Franklin
439 Sean Kenney
446 Bill Kurtz
452 Evan Prosofsky
454 Ahna Rosa
455 Tyler Hollback
457 Jochen Ludwig
463 Sean Grant
468 <Rose City Showdown Champion>
469 <Louisville Arcade Expo Champion>
475 Dan Brown
479 Grant Mortensen
481 Joseph Hofler
487 Jill Jasik
492 Anson Kessinger
493 Aaron Suhr
497 Ryan Brady
502 Sean Egan

First five on the waitlist…
Blake Mikesell – OPL
Scott Belisle – NYC
Rod Lawrence – BUCK
Brian Uplinger – PPL
Brian Nalley – FSPA